Estimated Value: $490,000 - $538,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Ridge View Cir, Hamel, MN 55340 and is currently estimated at $513,490, approximately $236 per square foot. 445 Ridge View Cir is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Wayzata West Middle School, and Wayzata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2023
Sold by
Oakley Vicky L
Bought by
Zenner Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,000
Outstanding Balance
$410,629
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Bartkowski Ryan M and Bartkowski Morgan
Bought by
Trust Between National Equity Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$423,000
Outstanding Balance
$410,629
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Conger William Edward and Conger Cynthia Marie
Bought by
Conger William Edward and Conger Cynthia Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Hutton David M and Hutton Meghan
Bought by
Bartkowski Ryan M and Bartkowski Morgan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,396
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Polski Janet J