445 S 18th St Payette, ID 83661
Estimated Value: $286,454 - $409,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,644
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 S 18th St, Payette, ID 83661 and is currently estimated at $339,864, approximately $206 per square foot. 445 S 18th St is a home located in Payette County with nearby schools including Payette Primary School, Westside Elementary School, and McCain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Raymond Pierce and Raymond Keelly
Bought by
Pierce Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$319,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Scotto Pierce Sarah Elizabeth
Bought by
Pierce Ii Scott Raymond
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Nelson Clarence W and Nelson Janice M
Bought by
Nelson Clarence W and Nelson Janice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pierce Ii Scott Raymond | -- | Amerititle Weiser | |
| Nelson Clarence W | -- | Amerititle Payette |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierce Scott | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $840 | $245,339 | $96,900 | $148,439 |
| 2024 | $866 | $254,786 | $90,800 | $163,986 |
| 2023 | $941 | $277,405 | $88,000 | $189,405 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $277,405 | $88,000 | $189,405 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $219,482 | $56,100 | $163,382 |
| 2020 | $996 | $157,758 | $26,910 | $130,848 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $83,690 | $18,900 | $64,790 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $51,790 | $18,900 | $32,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map