445 S Bridge St Visalia, CA 93277
Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $257,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 S Bridge St, Visalia, CA 93277 and is currently estimated at $237,604, approximately $225 per square foot. 445 S Bridge St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Divisadero Middle School, and Mt. Whitney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Bratcher James
Bought by
Cisneros Jose E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,153
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$226,451
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cisneros Jose E | $47,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cisneros Jose E | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800 | $73,679 | $31,351 | $42,328 |
| 2024 | $800 | $72,236 | $30,737 | $41,499 |
| 2023 | $778 | $70,821 | $30,135 | $40,686 |
| 2022 | $743 | $69,434 | $29,545 | $39,889 |
| 2021 | $744 | $68,073 | $28,966 | $39,107 |
| 2020 | $717 | $67,375 | $28,669 | $38,706 |
| 2019 | $705 | $66,054 | $28,107 | $37,947 |
| 2018 | $679 | $64,759 | $27,556 | $37,203 |
| 2017 | $681 | $63,490 | $27,016 | $36,474 |
| 2016 | $660 | $62,245 | $26,486 | $35,759 |
| 2015 | $641 | $61,310 | $26,088 | $35,222 |
| 2014 | $641 | $60,109 | $25,577 | $34,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map