NOT LISTED FOR SALE

445 State Route 145 Middleburgh, NY 12122

2 Beds
1 Bath
732 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 24, 2023

Last sale price $46,000 $63 Per Sq Ft

119 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of January 2023

Affordable option w/owner financing available! This 2 bedroom mobile home sits on .25 acre of property less than 10 miles outside village of Middleburgh. The address is Route 145 but home sits back off the road, and has a right of way from Rte 145 to the property. Heated porch currently being used as 3rd bedroom/laundry room. Partial basement, about 1/3 of the length of the home with bilco door access. The furnace is 4 years old, oil heat and propane cooking. One wall a/c unit in kitchen stays. Property backs up to Broome Volunteer Firehouse, so easy access to bingo, breakfast buffets, bbq's and all functions throughout the year. They also have a pavilion and playground just outside your back door. 2 car garage. Owner financing with $20k down, five year term @ 0% interest.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pearl 'Ruby' Torres

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Hudson Valley North License #30BO0794669 Listed on: 08/08/2022

Keller Williams Realty Hudson Valley North

Last Buyer's Agent

Pearl 'Ruby' Torres

Keller Williams Realty Hudson Valley North

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,613

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 0.25

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 732 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Deck
  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Single Wide

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 432200165512

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,613

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Take Route 145 out of the village toward East Durham, driveway is located just past the Broome Firehouse on the right hand side.
  • Architectural Style: Mobile Home, Other, See Remarks
  • Body Type: Single Wide
  • Flooring: Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Mobile Home
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Partial, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.25
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Oil, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Well

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Middleburgh

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 432200165512
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1613.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/24/2023 01/24/23 Sold $46,000 -33.3% $63 / Sq Ft
12/05/2022 12/05/22 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2022 08/08/22 For Sale $69,000 +112.3% $94 / Sq Ft
04/29/2016 04/29/16 Sold $32,500 0.0% $48 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/17/2016 03/17/16 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2016 03/02/16 For Sale $32,500 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,129 $46,000 $17,300 $28,700
2024 $1,129 $42,000 $17,000 $25,000
2023 $947 $33,000 $16,700 $16,300
2022 $1,005 $27,700 $13,500 $14,200
2021 $1,008 $27,700 $13,500 $14,200
2020 $1,676 $27,700 $13,500 $14,200
2019 $1,615 $27,700 $13,500 $14,200
2018 $1,615 $25,600 $13,500 $12,100
2017 $1,606 $25,600 $13,500 $12,100
2016 $982 $25,600 $13,500 $12,100
2015 -- $27,300 $13,500 $13,800
2014 -- $28,400 $13,500 $14,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: OD136017

Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.