4450 Browning Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Terrace Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,000 - $820,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4450 Browning Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $792,707, approximately $473 per square foot. 4450 Browning Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Shepherd Juanita C
Bought by
Gonzales Samuel N and Gonzales Veneranda G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$531,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Adams David B and Adams Leigh A
Bought by
Shepherd Juanita C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Adams David B and Adams Leigh A
Bought by
Adams David B and Adams Leigh A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Adams David B and Adams Leigh A
Bought by
Adams David B and Adams Leigh A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Marshall Immaculata M and Yabut Alfredo S
Bought by
Adams David B and Adams Leigh A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Samuel N | $590,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Shepherd Juanita C | $415,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Adams David B | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Adams David B | -- | -- | |
| Adams David B | $82,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Samuel N | $531,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shepherd Juanita C | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams David B | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams David B | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Shepherd Juanita C | $62,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,463 | $806,269 | $524,078 | $282,191 |
| 2024 | $8,463 | $744,000 | $483,000 | $261,000 |
| 2023 | $8,567 | $726,000 | $471,000 | $255,000 |
| 2022 | $7,615 | $673,000 | $437,000 | $236,000 |
| 2021 | $6,149 | $532,000 | $342,000 | $190,000 |
| 2020 | $6,557 | $546,000 | $351,000 | $195,000 |
| 2019 | $5,578 | $473,000 | $304,000 | $169,000 |
| 2018 | $5,428 | $457,000 | $294,000 | $163,000 |
| 2017 | $5,475 | $464,000 | $299,000 | $165,000 |
| 2016 | $4,812 | $419,000 | $270,000 | $149,000 |
| 2015 | $4,200 | $355,000 | $229,000 | $126,000 |
| 2014 | $3,875 | $328,000 | $212,000 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map