Seller's Agent in 2015
Steve Altermatt
8z Real Estate
(303) 441-5669
41 in this area
128 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,242,000 - $1,354,652
Beautifully remodeled, light and open home in coveted Table Mesa! Located on a quiet and friendly street backing to the wide open spaces of BVSD sports fields and only one block from Harlow Platts Park, Veile Lake, South Boulder Rec Center! Remodeled kitchen with breakfast bar, shaker style cabinets, quartz counters, subway tile backsplash and SS appliances! Remodeled baths & beautiful hardwood floors! 700 sqft of outdoor living space including a deck that overlooks the Flatirons & Bear Peak!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
8z Real Estate License #971395 Listed on: 08/13/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Kelly | -- | None Available | |
| Roe Kelly Ann | $663,135 | First American | |
| Finnegan Patrick T | $447,500 | Utc Colorado | |
| Finan Paula G | $348,000 | -- | |
| Sangdahl Stephen D | $182,000 | -- | |
| Roe Kelly Ann | -- | -- | |
| Roe Kelly Ann | $100,000 | -- | |
| Roe Kelly Ann | $87,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Kelly | $575,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Roe Kelly Ann | $646,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Finnegan Patrick T | $358,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Finan Paula G | $278,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $663,135 | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2015 09/28/15 | Sold | $663,135 | -1.8% | $366 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2015 09/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2015 08/13/15 | For Sale | $675,000 | -- | $373 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,648 | $81,225 | $56,919 | $24,306 |
| 2024 | $7,648 | $81,225 | $56,919 | $24,306 |
| 2023 | $7,515 | $87,026 | $65,318 | $25,393 |
| 2022 | $6,435 | $69,291 | $48,045 | $21,246 |
| 2021 | $5,803 | $67,417 | $49,428 | $17,989 |
| 2020 | $5,184 | $59,560 | $45,474 | $14,086 |
| 2019 | $5,105 | $59,560 | $45,474 | $14,086 |
| 2018 | $4,840 | $55,829 | $32,112 | $23,717 |
| 2017 | $4,689 | $61,722 | $35,502 | $26,220 |
| 2016 | $3,994 | $46,136 | $25,870 | $20,266 |
| 2015 | $3,782 | $40,349 | $18,228 | $22,121 |
| 2014 | $3,469 | $40,349 | $18,228 | $22,121 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Steve Altermatt
8z Real Estate
(303) 441-5669
41 in this area
128 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jay Hebb
The Agency - Boulder
(720) 577-5503
85 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE772260
APN: 1577084-04-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.