4450 N 62nd Dr Phoenix, AZ 85033
Estimated Value: $358,613 - $439,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4450 N 62nd Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85033 and is currently estimated at $399,153, approximately $211 per square foot. 4450 N 62nd Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Holiday Park School, Desert Sands Middle School, and Trevor Browne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Guzman Pauline C
Bought by
Guzman Pauline and Pauline Guzman Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Brown Robert V and Brown Peggy G
Bought by
Guzman Pauline C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Pauline | -- | None Available | |
| Guzman Pauline C | $110,000 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,746 | $10,954 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,742 | $10,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $26,880 | $5,370 | $21,510 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $21,650 | $4,330 | $17,320 |
| 2021 | $1,669 | $18,930 | $3,780 | $15,150 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $17,470 | $3,490 | $13,980 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $17,310 | $3,460 | $13,850 |
| 2018 | $1,572 | $14,630 | $2,920 | $11,710 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $11,680 | $2,330 | $9,350 |
| 2016 | $1,431 | $10,080 | $2,010 | $8,070 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $8,910 | $1,780 | $7,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map