R
Seller's Agent in 2025
RAQUEL MAGRO
Pinnacle Estate Prop. Inc.
(818) 968-4585
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $515,197
This beautifully updated home offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across 1,819 sq ft of living space, situated on a 6,762 sq ft lot. Designed for comfort, functionality, and style, it's ideal for multigenerational living. Step into the inviting living room with soaring, serene ceilings creating a light and open vibe throughout. A cozy family room or great room with a traditional fireplace and sliding glass doors opens seamlessly to the backyard, offering the perfect indoor-outdoor lifestyle. The kitchen is a showstopper, featuring granite countertops, generous cabinetry, and an adjacent dining area - ideal for everyday meal or entertaining guests. One of the four bedrooms was thoughtfully created by modifying part of the original living room space, maximizing usability without compromising the home's open layout. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat, boasting a walk-in closet, spa-like bathroom with a soaking tub, walk-in shower plus a separate retreat area perfect for reading, relaxing or just working from home. The secondary bedrooms are well-sized and versatile, offering flexibility for growing families, guests, or home office needs. Step outside to the drought-tolerant backyard, designed with easy maintenance in mind. Enjoy the relaxing spool (spa-like pool), covered patio and an additional open-air patio area, ideal for entertaining or simply unwinding with a glass of wine under the stars. Additional highlights include: Central air & heat, 2-car attached garage with opener & indoor laundry room. Conveniently located near local shopping centers, restaurants, and easy freeway access. This residence is the perfect blend of smart design, comfort & convenience. Don't miss your chance to make it yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pinnacle Estate Prop. Inc. License #00920540 Listed on: 07/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Stephanie | $467,500 | Priority Title Company | |
| Herrera Elsa Maria | $477,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Carmona Jess R | -- | None Available | |
| Carmona Jess R | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Carmona Jess R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Contreras Stephanie | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carmona Jess R | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | Sold | $467,500 | 0.0% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Price Changed | $467,500 | -6.5% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Price Changed | $499,990 | -1.7% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | For Sale | $508,880 | +13.7% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2023 08/16/23 | Sold | $447,500 | -6.0% | $246 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/21/2023 07/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | For Sale | $476,000 | 0.0% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2023 06/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2023 06/11/23 | For Sale | $476,000 | -- | $262 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,471 | $487,050 | $159,324 | $327,726 |
| 2024 | $7,274 | $477,500 | $156,200 | $321,300 |
| 2023 | $4,692 | $272,435 | $56,070 | $216,365 |
| 2022 | $4,476 | $267,094 | $54,971 | $212,123 |
| 2021 | $4,071 | $261,858 | $53,894 | $207,964 |
| 2019 | $3,955 | $254,094 | $52,297 | $201,797 |
| 2018 | $3,885 | $249,113 | $51,272 | $197,841 |
| 2016 | $3,680 | $239,441 | $49,282 | $190,159 |
| 2015 | $3,458 | $221,000 | $45,500 | $175,500 |
| 2014 | $3,362 | $211,000 | $43,400 | $167,600 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2025
RAQUEL MAGRO
Pinnacle Estate Prop. Inc.
(818) 968-4585
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Fernanda Ornelas
Ornelas Properties
(818) 941-5944
3 in this area
23 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Yolanda Cruz
Z Real Estate
(800) 568-8922
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25005245
APN: 3153-058-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.