$416,500
SOLD MAY 4, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,892 Sq Ft
8,542 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$220 Per Sq Ft

4% Above List Price

8 on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2026

***BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED HOME WITH NO HOA & NO MELLO-ROOS*** Ideally located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on a tree-lined street with extra parking and a two-car garage.
Step inside to a formal sitting room filled with natural light, creating a welcoming space at the front of the home. The kitchen has been recently updated with fresh paint and quartz countertops, opening directly to the family room with a fireplace and additional space for entertaining. The home features spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with a private bathroom and walk-in shower.
Nearby, you’ll find schools, parks, and convenient shopping. The backyard is exceptionally large and a blank slate, ready to become your private oasis—perfect for entertaining, gardening, or adding a pool.
This home is move-in ready and won’t last long. Don’t wait—schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charla Gonzales

Sync Brokerage, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 661-675-6741 License #01448907 Listed on: 03/31/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Segura

Coldwell Banker Hartwig License #01763389

Coldwell Banker Hartwig

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 8,542 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,892 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Mountain Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Tax Tract Number 28616
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3146014012
  • $1,579 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

8,542 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 3146014012
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1892.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 220.14
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8542.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1961

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8542.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 12
  • Tax Tract Number: 28616
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1579.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2026
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
List Price
$399,870
Sold Price
$416,500
Premium/Discount to List
$16,630
4.16%
Views
21

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-34.16%
Original Mortgage
$291,550
Outstanding Balance
$291,550
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,336

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2017
Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Wong Donald S
Bought by
Astor Carole Ann and The Carole Ann Astor Trust
Seller's Agent
James Baker
James Baker Realty, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
James Baker
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-4.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.74%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2017
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-4.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Wong Donald S
Bought by
Llenroc Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2012
Closed on
Jun 5, 2012
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Wong Donald S and Chen Anne H
Seller's Agent
J.C. Boucher
Century 21 Doug Anderson
Buyer's Agent
James Baker
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$101,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-8.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Deveaux Sherman
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Vigil Fumie C
Bought by
Vigil Fumie C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $416,500 California Best Title Company
Grant Deed $210,000 First American Title
Grant Deed -- None Available
Grant Deed -- None Available
Grant Deed $101,000 Servicelink
Trustee Deed $80,000 Servicelink
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American
Gift Deed -- First American
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $291,550 New Conventional
Previous Owner $75,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold $416,500 +4.2% $220 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $399,870 +90.4% $211 / Sq Ft
03/01/2017 03/01/17 Sold $210,000 -4.5% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/27/2017 01/27/17 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2017 01/04/17 For Sale $219,900 +117.7% $116 / Sq Ft
06/25/2012 06/25/12 Sold $101,000 -8.1% $53 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/23/2012 05/23/12 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2012 01/19/12 For Sale $109,900 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,511 $243,715 $48,739 $194,976
2024 $4,286 $238,937 $47,784 $191,153
2023 $4,197 $234,253 $46,848 $187,405
2022 $3,989 $229,661 $45,930 $183,731
2021 $3,589 $225,159 $45,030 $180,129
2019 $3,487 $218,483 $43,696 $174,787
2018 $3,425 $214,200 $42,840 $171,360
2016 $2,538 $146,112 $36,243 $109,869
2015 $2,508 $143,918 $35,699 $108,219
2014 $2,062 $103,487 $20,697 $82,790

MLS Number: SR26066934

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 3146-014-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.