44509 21st St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $465,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44509 21st St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $447,433, approximately $253 per square foot. 44509 21st St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2026
Sold by
White Douglas and White Kathryn E
Bought by
White Family Trust and White
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1994
Sold by
West Venture
Bought by
White Douglas D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,621
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| White Douglas D | $135,454 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White Douglas D | $134,621 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,727 | $285,309 | $46,209 | $239,100 |
| 2024 | $4,727 | $279,715 | $45,303 | $234,412 |
| 2023 | $4,581 | $274,231 | $44,415 | $229,816 |
| 2022 | $4,451 | $268,855 | $43,545 | $225,310 |
| 2021 | $4,094 | $263,585 | $42,692 | $220,893 |
| 2019 | $4,009 | $255,770 | $41,427 | $214,343 |
| 2018 | $3,891 | $250,756 | $40,615 | $210,141 |
| 2016 | $3,715 | $241,021 | $39,039 | $201,982 |
| 2015 | $3,452 | $220,000 | $35,800 | $184,200 |
| 2014 | $3,162 | $192,000 | $31,200 | $160,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map