4451 Claussen Rd Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4451 Claussen Rd, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $432,036, approximately $178 per square foot. 4451 Claussen Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Wallace Gregg Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Gregg Joan C and Fincannon Joyce G
Bought by
Gregg Boyd A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregg Boyd A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $13,765 | $3,858 | $9,907 |
| 2024 | $891 | $13,765 | $3,858 | $9,907 |
| 2023 | $939 | $10,669,777 | $3,858,200 | $6,811,577 |
| 2022 | $981 | $10,670 | $3,858 | $6,812 |
| 2021 | $967 | $7,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $888 | $7,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $890 | $8,998 | $2,186 | $6,812 |
| 2018 | $820 | $7,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $877 | $7,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $790 | $7,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $782 | $7,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $733 | $9,945 | $3,134 | $6,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map