4451 Dewitz Rd Fall Creek, WI 54742
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $852,803
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
35.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4451 Dewitz Rd, Fall Creek, WI 54742 and is currently estimated at $688,451. 4451 Dewitz Rd is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Fall Creek Elementary School, Fall Creek Middle School, and Fall Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
Sold by
Kaminski Marek and Kaminski Dorota M
Bought by
Marek And Dorota M Kaminski Revocable Li
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marek And Dorota M Kaminski Revocable Li | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,212 | $651,950 | $95,050 | $556,900 |
| 2024 | $7,614 | $651,650 | $94,750 | $556,900 |
| 2023 | $7,334 | $651,350 | $94,450 | $556,900 |
| 2022 | $7,654 | $432,450 | $63,650 | $368,800 |
| 2021 | $7,313 | $432,750 | $63,950 | $368,800 |
| 2020 | $7,078 | $432,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,635 | $432,650 | $63,850 | $368,800 |
| 2018 | $6,240 | $432,750 | $63,950 | $368,800 |
| 2017 | $6,173 | $380,150 | $55,350 | $324,800 |
| 2016 | $6,203 | $380,150 | $55,350 | $324,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $380,250 | $55,450 | $324,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $380,350 | $55,550 | $324,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map