4451 Dublin Rd Marcellus, NY 13108
Estimated Value: $259,817 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4451 Dublin Rd, Marcellus, NY 13108 and is currently estimated at $269,954, approximately $214 per square foot. 4451 Dublin Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including K C Heffernan Elementary School, C S Driver Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Stewart Andrea
Bought by
Vanbeusichem Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,850
Outstanding Balance
$103,739
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$166,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Hunt James
Bought by
Stewart Andrea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Hall Kathryn
Bought by
Hunt Jamie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Smith Elizabeth
Bought by
Updike Laurie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanbeusichem Andrea | -- | Jan Kublick | |
| Stewart Andrea | $143,500 | Melissa Carbonaro | |
| Hunt Jamie | $2,152 | James S Skloda | |
| Updike Laurie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanbeusichem Andrea | $135,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,970 | $152,600 | $18,700 | $133,900 |
| 2024 | $5,970 | $152,600 | $18,700 | $133,900 |
| 2023 | $5,779 | $152,600 | $18,700 | $133,900 |
| 2022 | $5,788 | $152,600 | $18,700 | $133,900 |
| 2021 | $5,861 | $152,600 | $18,700 | $133,900 |
| 2020 | $5,535 | $147,000 | $21,900 | $125,100 |
| 2019 | $2,389 | $147,000 | $21,900 | $125,100 |
| 2018 | $5,304 | $147,000 | $21,900 | $125,100 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $147,000 | $21,900 | $125,100 |
| 2016 | $5,114 | $147,000 | $21,900 | $125,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,000 | $21,900 | $125,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,000 | $21,900 | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map