4451 El Morado St Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $631,592 - $762,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4451 El Morado St, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $697,148, approximately $415 per square foot. 4451 El Morado St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Herrera Carmen
Bought by
Oliver Mark Brian and Oliver Maria R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Outstanding Balance
$131,893
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$565,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2000
Sold by
Castillo Amadeo
Bought by
Castillo Amadeo and Castillo Lola
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1995
Sold by
Castillo Amadeo
Bought by
Castillo Amadeo and Castillo Lola
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Mark Brian | -- | Landwood Title | |
| Castillo Amadeo | -- | -- | |
| Castillo Amadeo | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliver Mark Brian | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,528 | $320,171 | $112,060 | $208,111 |
| 2024 | $3,448 | $313,893 | $109,863 | $204,030 |
| 2023 | $3,352 | $307,738 | $107,709 | $200,029 |
| 2022 | $3,307 | $301,704 | $105,597 | $196,107 |
| 2021 | $3,287 | $295,788 | $103,526 | $192,262 |
| 2020 | $3,229 | $292,755 | $102,464 | $190,291 |
| 2019 | $3,202 | $287,015 | $100,455 | $186,560 |
| 2018 | $3,157 | $281,387 | $98,485 | $182,902 |
| 2017 | $3,044 | $275,870 | $96,554 | $179,316 |
| 2016 | $2,924 | $270,461 | $94,661 | $175,800 |
| 2015 | $2,904 | $266,398 | $93,239 | $173,159 |
| 2014 | $2,814 | $261,180 | $91,413 | $169,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map