4451 Olive Ave La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $757,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
738
Sq Ft
$958/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4451 Olive Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $707,104, approximately $958 per square foot. 4451 Olive Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Arts Academy, Rolando Elementary School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Salas Francisco J and Salas Blanca V
Bought by
Salas Francisco J and Salas Blanca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Lowrance Shirley J
Bought by
Salas Francisco J and Salas Blanca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Cheney Dorothy L
Bought by
Cheney Dorothy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salas Francisco J | -- | None Available | |
| Salas Francisco J | $267,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cheney Dorothy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Salas Francisco J | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,702 | $358,374 | $321,537 | $36,837 |
| 2024 | $4,702 | $351,348 | $315,233 | $36,115 |
| 2023 | $4,543 | $344,459 | $309,052 | $35,407 |
| 2022 | $4,467 | $337,706 | $302,993 | $34,713 |
| 2021 | $4,402 | $331,085 | $297,052 | $34,033 |
| 2020 | $4,268 | $327,692 | $294,007 | $33,685 |
| 2019 | $4,170 | $321,268 | $288,243 | $33,025 |
| 2018 | $4,067 | $314,970 | $282,592 | $32,378 |
| 2017 | $50 | $308,795 | $277,051 | $31,744 |
| 2016 | $3,843 | $302,741 | $271,619 | $31,122 |
| 2015 | $3,816 | $298,195 | $267,540 | $30,655 |
| 2014 | $3,603 | $280,000 | $250,000 | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map