Seller's Agent in 2025
Chapin Sellin-Kurtz
Toast Real Estate
(402) 658-5114
3 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $217,000
This beautifully maintained all-brick Tudor blends classic character with modern updates. Set on a spacious corner lot, the home offers peace of mind with a brand-new roof, water heater, and water purifier—all installed in 2024. Plumbing updates add to the home's lasting value. Step inside to find oversized bedrooms with fresh paint and abundant natural light. The upstairs area is a blank canvas perfect for creating additional living space, a home office, or a cozy retreat. You'll love the convenience of main-floor laundry and the timeless charm throughout. A generous detached garage provides plenty of room for storage and parking. This South Omaha gem is move-in ready and won't last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Toast Real Estate License #20100283 Listed on: 04/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eljay Properties 1 Llc | $248,000 | Unity Title | |
| Eljay Roofing Llc | $191,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Elder Michael E | $97,000 | -- | |
| Elder Michael W | $97,000 | Ambassador Title Svcs Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elder Michael W | $95,243 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | $191,000 | +6.1% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | For Sale | $180,000 | +82.7% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2016 02/10/16 | Sold | $98,500 | -0.5% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/08/2015 11/08/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2015 10/20/15 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,129 | $247,700 | $18,300 | $229,400 |
| 2024 | $4,348 | $247,700 | $18,300 | $229,400 |
| 2023 | $4,348 | $206,100 | $18,300 | $187,800 |
| 2022 | $4,259 | $199,500 | $11,700 | $187,800 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $141,400 | $11,700 | $129,700 |
| 2020 | $3,027 | $141,400 | $11,700 | $129,700 |
| 2019 | $2,983 | $138,900 | $11,700 | $127,200 |
| 2018 | $3,030 | $140,900 | $11,700 | $129,200 |
| 2017 | $2,906 | $134,500 | $7,600 | $126,900 |
| 2016 | $2,886 | $134,500 | $7,600 | $126,900 |
| 2015 | $2,553 | $134,500 | $7,600 | $126,900 |
| 2014 | $2,553 | $134,500 | $7,600 | $126,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chapin Sellin-Kurtz
Toast Real Estate
(402) 658-5114
3 in this area
31 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Ashley Cerveny
Toast Real Estate
(402) 618-5732
9 in this area
381 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Eric Soriano
Better Homes and Gardens R.E.
(402) 807-6047
15 in this area
50 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tim Burke
Burke & Associates
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22509879
APN: 0575-0000-20
Ask me questions while you tour the home.