4451 Sessil Ct Columbus, OH 43230
Blendon Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,858
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4451 Sessil Ct, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $483,414, approximately $169 per square foot. 4451 Sessil Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Blendon Middle School, and Westerville-North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1989
Bought by
Sears James N and Sears Barbara R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sears James N | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,506 | $160,410 | $37,730 | $122,680 |
| 2024 | $7,506 | $160,410 | $37,730 | $122,680 |
| 2023 | $7,355 | $160,410 | $37,730 | $122,680 |
| 2022 | $9,542 | $158,520 | $30,630 | $127,890 |
| 2021 | $9,635 | $158,520 | $30,630 | $127,890 |
| 2020 | $9,602 | $158,520 | $30,630 | $127,890 |
| 2019 | $7,934 | $126,810 | $24,500 | $102,310 |
| 2018 | $8,001 | $126,810 | $24,500 | $102,310 |
| 2017 | $8,003 | $126,810 | $24,500 | $102,310 |
| 2016 | $8,229 | $122,710 | $33,880 | $88,830 |
| 2015 | $8,246 | $122,710 | $33,880 | $88,830 |
| 2014 | $8,253 | $122,710 | $33,880 | $88,830 |
| 2013 | $4,111 | $122,710 | $33,880 | $88,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map