4451 Sunfield Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Lakewood VIllage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $951,000 - $1,102,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4451 Sunfield Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,015,899, approximately $679 per square foot. 4451 Sunfield Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Bought by
Ramos Louis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,758
Interest Rate
7.91%
Estimated Equity
$993,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Ego Toshifumi and Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Bought by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,758
Interest Rate
7.91%
Estimated Equity
$993,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Suarez Jean Alice and Ego Jean Alice
Bought by
Ego Toshifumi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Louis A | $200,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Home Svgs Of America Fsb | $161,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Ego Toshifumi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Louis A | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,549 | $325,709 | $194,125 | $131,584 |
| 2024 | $4,360 | $319,323 | $190,319 | $129,004 |
| 2023 | $4,286 | $313,063 | $186,588 | $126,475 |
| 2022 | $4,029 | $306,926 | $182,930 | $123,996 |
| 2021 | $3,943 | $300,909 | $179,344 | $121,565 |
| 2019 | $3,884 | $291,986 | $174,026 | $117,960 |
| 2018 | $3,690 | $286,262 | $170,614 | $115,648 |
| 2016 | $3,387 | $275,148 | $163,990 | $111,158 |
| 2015 | $3,254 | $271,016 | $161,527 | $109,489 |
| 2014 | $3,234 | $265,708 | $158,363 | $107,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map