4451 Tiburon Ave Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $271,994 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4451 Tiburon Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $294,331, approximately $180 per square foot. 4451 Tiburon Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Explorer K-8, Frank W. Springstead High School, and Gulf Coast Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
County Of Hernando
Bought by
Hernando County Housing Authority
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Community Housing Partners Corporation O
Bought by
Hernando County
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Florida Low Income Housing Associates In
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,662
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Steele Corinne R
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2000
Sold by
Morgan Mary E
Bought by
Steele Jason K and Steele Corinne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,532
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernando County Housing Authority | -- | None Available | |
| Hernando County | -- | Attorney | |
| Florida Low Income Housing Associates In | $60,199 | Premium Title Services Inc | |
| Us Bank National Association | $144,100 | Attorney | |
| Steele Jason K | $85,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Florida Low Income Housing Associates In | $60,662 | |
| Previous Owner | Steele Jason K | $85,532 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $191,824 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $174,385 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $158,532 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $144,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $144,336 | $13,500 | $130,836 |
| 2020 | $2,086 | $128,938 | $9,600 | $119,338 |
| 2019 | $0 | $124,153 | $9,200 | $114,953 |
| 2018 | $0 | $108,555 | $8,700 | $99,855 |
| 2017 | $0 | $92,524 | $9,000 | $83,524 |
| 2016 | $0 | $81,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,371 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map