44517 Hanstead Ave Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $432,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44517 Hanstead Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $413,149, approximately $257 per square foot. 44517 Hanstead Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including El Dorado Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Rivero Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,237
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$360,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Alvarado Cristian
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Castaneda Maria A
Bought by
Alvarado Cristian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,885
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Sold by
Fiese Roberta F
Bought by
Castaneda Maria A and Torres Esperanza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
9.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
Fiese Roberta Flora
Bought by
Fiese Roberta Flora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1995
Sold by
Angst Patrick Parnin
Bought by
Angst Patrick P and The Patrick P Angst 1995 Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1994
Sold by
Parke Christopher G
Bought by
Rodriguez Roberta F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,638
Interest Rate
8.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivero Samuel | $100,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $96,990 | None Available | |
| Alvarado Cristian | $199,000 | Fatcola | |
| Alvarado Cristian | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Castaneda Maria A | $115,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fiese Roberta Flora | -- | -- | |
| Angst Patrick P | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Roberta F | $93,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivero Samuel | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Cristian | $191,885 | |
| Previous Owner | Castaneda Maria A | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Roberta F | $92,638 | |
| Closed | Castaneda Maria A | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,724 | $129,069 | $25,809 | $103,260 |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $126,539 | $25,303 | $101,236 |
| 2023 | $2,670 | $124,058 | $24,807 | $99,251 |
| 2022 | $2,593 | $121,626 | $24,321 | $97,305 |
| 2021 | $2,213 | $119,243 | $23,845 | $95,398 |
| 2020 | $2,190 | $118,021 | $23,601 | $94,420 |
| 2019 | $2,155 | $115,708 | $23,139 | $92,569 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $113,440 | $22,686 | $90,754 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $109,037 | $21,806 | $87,231 |
| 2015 | $1,985 | $107,400 | $21,479 | $85,921 |
| 2014 | $1,988 | $105,297 | $21,059 | $84,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map