44518 Lauriano Dr Temecula, CA 92592
Vail Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,000 - $644,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44518 Lauriano Dr, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $632,962, approximately $427 per square foot. 44518 Lauriano Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Landreth Steven C
Bought by
Landreth Steven C and Steven C Landreth Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Landreth Steven C
Bought by
Landreth Steven C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,499
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$598,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Landreth Laurie A
Bought by
Landreth Steven C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,164
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$486,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Amini Sheila A
Bought by
Landreth Steven C and Landreth Laurie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Amini Sheila S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,450
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1997
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Henderson Joel R A
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landreth Steven C | -- | None Available | |
| Landreth Steven C | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Landreth Steven C | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Landreth Steven C | $245,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Amini Sheila S | $141,500 | Northern Counties Title | |
| Va | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $101,158 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landreth Steven C | $45,000 | |
| Open | Landreth Steven C | $196,000 | |
| Closed | Landreth Steven C | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amini Sheila S | $135,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,448 | $355,534 | $108,609 | $246,925 |
| 2023 | $4,448 | $341,731 | $104,393 | $237,338 |
| 2022 | $4,307 | $335,032 | $102,347 | $232,685 |
| 2021 | $4,216 | $328,464 | $100,341 | $228,123 |
| 2020 | $4,162 | $325,097 | $99,313 | $225,784 |
| 2019 | $4,106 | $318,723 | $97,366 | $221,357 |
| 2018 | $4,025 | $312,474 | $95,457 | $217,017 |
| 2017 | $3,952 | $306,348 | $93,586 | $212,762 |
| 2016 | $3,877 | $300,342 | $91,751 | $208,591 |
| 2015 | $3,809 | $295,832 | $90,374 | $205,458 |
| 2014 | $3,628 | $284,000 | $87,000 | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map