4452 Jerry St Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $274,953 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4452 Jerry St, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $290,488, approximately $178 per square foot. 4452 Jerry St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Ashe Walter and Ashe Nellie
Bought by
Knox Sean Maurice and Ashe Wanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,480
Outstanding Balance
$72,216
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$218,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Bought by
Knox Sean Mauriceashe Wanda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knox Sean Maurice | $151,000 | None Available | |
| Knox Sean Mauriceashe Wanda | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knox Sean Maurice | $120,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,786 | $215,130 | $49,630 | $165,500 |
| 2024 | $1,770 | $215,130 | $49,630 | $165,500 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $215,130 | $49,630 | $165,500 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $143,450 | $23,010 | $120,440 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $143,450 | $23,010 | $120,440 |
| 2020 | $1,393 | $143,450 | $23,010 | $120,440 |
| 2019 | $1,393 | $143,450 | $23,010 | $120,440 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $132,810 | $23,010 | $109,800 |
| 2016 | $1,297 | $132,814 | $23,010 | $109,804 |
| 2015 | $1,301 | $132,814 | $23,010 | $109,804 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,814 | $23,010 | $109,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map