4453 Bern Strasse Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $239,764 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4453 Bern Strasse, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $249,941, approximately $175 per square foot. 4453 Bern Strasse is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
From Crecelius Ronald W and From Tina D
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Not Provided | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,896 | $206,300 | $29,300 | $177,000 |
| 2024 | $1,917 | $188,300 | $29,300 | $159,000 |
| 2023 | $1,820 | $183,300 | $29,300 | $154,000 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $170,400 | $18,100 | $152,300 |
| 2021 | $1,501 | $145,600 | $18,100 | $127,500 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $128,900 | $17,500 | $111,400 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $126,600 | $17,500 | $109,100 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $122,400 | $17,500 | $104,900 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $118,700 | $17,500 | $101,200 |
| 2014 | $1,023 | $112,700 | $17,500 | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map