4453 Date Ave La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $889,000 - $1,111,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4453 Date Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $987,015, approximately $527 per square foot. 4453 Date Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Arts Academy, La Mesa Dale Elementary School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Eriksen Victor S
Bought by
Eriksen Victor S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Marrs Mary
Bought by
Eriksen Victor S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eriksen Victor S | -- | None Available | |
| Eriksen Victor S | $435,000 | California Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Eriksen Victor S | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,804 | $629,985 | $199,635 | $430,350 |
| 2024 | $7,804 | $617,633 | $195,721 | $421,912 |
| 2023 | $7,567 | $605,524 | $191,884 | $413,640 |
| 2022 | $7,466 | $593,652 | $188,122 | $405,530 |
| 2021 | $7,384 | $582,013 | $184,434 | $397,579 |
| 2020 | $7,177 | $576,046 | $182,543 | $393,503 |
| 2019 | $7,068 | $564,752 | $178,964 | $385,788 |
| 2018 | $6,916 | $553,679 | $175,455 | $378,224 |
| 2017 | $50 | $542,823 | $172,015 | $370,808 |
| 2016 | $6,214 | $500,000 | $156,000 | $344,000 |
| 2015 | $5,645 | $450,000 | $141,000 | $309,000 |
| 2014 | $5,259 | $420,000 | $132,000 | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map