4453 S Florida Ave Inverness, FL 34450
Estimated Value: $687,323
Studio
1
Bath
1,698
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4453 S Florida Ave, Inverness, FL 34450 and is currently estimated at $687,323, approximately $404 per square foot. 4453 S Florida Ave is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Floral City Elementary School, Inverness Middle School, and Citrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2006
Sold by
Tomlin John A and The John A Tomlin Revocable Tr
Bought by
All Seasons R V Consignments Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,844
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$446,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Bell Robert S and Bell Evelyn Kay
Bought by
Tomlin John A and The John A Tomlin Revocable Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2003
Bought by
All Seasons Rv Consignments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Bell Robert S and Bell Evelyn Kay
Bought by
Neal Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Bought by
All Seasons Rv Consignments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Bought by
All Seasons Rv Consignments Inc