4454 Clay Rd Spencer, WV 25276
Estimated Value: $56,284 - $90,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4454 Clay Rd, Spencer, WV 25276 and is currently estimated at $75,095, approximately $76 per square foot. 4454 Clay Rd is a home located in Roane County with nearby schools including Roane County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Niday Orland B
Bought by
Roberts Casie Nicole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Casie Nicole | $24,845 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $269 | $30,660 | $17,100 | $13,560 |
| 2024 | $269 | $29,460 | $16,500 | $12,960 |
| 2023 | $253 | $28,500 | $15,780 | $12,720 |
| 2022 | $281 | $31,380 | $15,180 | $16,200 |
| 2021 | $284 | $31,620 | $14,760 | $16,860 |
| 2020 | $281 | $31,200 | $14,760 | $16,440 |
| 2019 | $280 | $30,480 | $14,400 | $16,080 |
| 2018 | $237 | $29,700 | $14,100 | $15,600 |
| 2017 | $202 | $25,320 | $13,320 | $12,000 |
| 2016 | $191 | $24,000 | $12,060 | $11,940 |
| 2015 | $187 | $23,160 | $11,400 | $11,760 |
| 2014 | $201 | $24,420 | $14,580 | $9,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map