4454 E Darrel Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $281,000
Studio
2
Baths
906
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4454 E Darrel Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $272,397, approximately $300 per square foot. 4454 E Darrel Rd is a home with nearby schools including Frank Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Sold by
Difonzo Silvano and Difonzo Carolyn Michele
Bought by
Stinauer Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,705
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1995
Sold by
Gilbert Carolyn M
Bought by
Difonzo Silvano and Difonzo Carolyn Michele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stinauer Pamela | $56,600 | Fidelity Title | |
| Difonzo Silvano | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stinauer Pamela | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $520 | $5,174 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $481 | $4,928 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $481 | $20,720 | $4,140 | $16,580 |
| 2022 | $461 | $15,380 | $3,070 | $12,310 |
| 2021 | $471 | $13,310 | $2,660 | $10,650 |
| 2020 | $455 | $12,430 | $2,480 | $9,950 |
| 2019 | $446 | $11,250 | $2,250 | $9,000 |
| 2018 | $434 | $8,720 | $1,740 | $6,980 |
| 2017 | $419 | $6,970 | $1,390 | $5,580 |
| 2016 | $417 | $5,700 | $1,140 | $4,560 |
| 2015 | $392 | $4,370 | $870 | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map