4454 Estada Dr Oceanside, CA 92057
San Luis Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,000 - $623,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
827
Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4454 Estada Dr, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $615,646, approximately $744 per square foot. 4454 Estada Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Nichols Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Lastra Roberto
Bought by
Lastra Susana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,650
Outstanding Balance
$46,839
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$568,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Leal Susana and Lastra Susana
Bought by
Leal Susana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,650
Outstanding Balance
$46,839
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$568,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1998
Sold by
Lastra Roberto
Bought by
Lastra Susana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lastra Susana | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| Leal Susana | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| Lastra Susana | -- | -- | |
| -- | $92,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leal Susana | $111,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $166,604 | $73,662 | $92,942 |
| 2024 | $1,877 | $163,338 | $72,218 | $91,120 |
| 2023 | $1,820 | $160,136 | $70,802 | $89,334 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $156,997 | $69,414 | $87,583 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $153,919 | $68,053 | $85,866 |
| 2020 | $1,745 | $152,342 | $67,356 | $84,986 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $149,356 | $66,036 | $83,320 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $146,429 | $64,742 | $81,687 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $143,559 | $63,473 | $80,086 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $140,745 | $62,229 | $78,516 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $138,632 | $61,295 | $77,337 |
| 2014 | $1,489 | $135,918 | $60,095 | $75,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map