4454 Flounder Dr Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Estimated Value: $599,509 - $679,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4454 Flounder Dr, Hernando Beach, FL 34607 and is currently estimated at $633,377, approximately $407 per square foot. 4454 Flounder Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Cantwell Margaret A
Bought by
Cantwell John and Cantwell Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Bought by
Cantwell John Cantwell Margar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Kranack Robert and Kranack Nancy
Bought by
Cantwell Margaret A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Sponder Jeffrey M and Sponder Ann Marie
Bought by
Kranack Robert and Kranack Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Houtridis Dimitrios and Houtridis Ekaterine
Bought by
Sponder Jeffrey M and Lawson Ann Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,900
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantwell John | -- | None Available | |
| Cantwell John Cantwell Margar | $100 | -- | |
| Cantwell Margaret A | $60,000 | Southeast Title Suncoast Inc | |
| Kranack Robert | $60,000 | Southeast Title Suncoast Inc | |
| Sponder Jeffrey M | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sponder Jeffrey M | $36,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $463 | $315,145 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $418 | $306,263 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $418 | $297,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $341 | $288,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $341 | $280,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $325 | $276,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $325 | $270,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $933 | $265,153 | $56,442 | $208,711 |
| 2017 | $933 | $53,490 | $52,930 | $560 |
| 2016 | $919 | $53,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map