4471 Flounder Dr Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $604,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4471 Flounder Dr, Hernando Beach, FL 34607 and is currently estimated at $551,495, approximately $425 per square foot. 4471 Flounder Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Papillo Michael and Papillo Samuel M
Bought by
Cardenas Anthony and Cardenas Dolores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardenas Anthony | $55,000 | Southeast Title Suncoast Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,176 | $229,376 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,069 | $220,463 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,069 | $214,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,981 | $207,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,003 | $201,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,808 | $198,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,818 | $194,496 | $0 | $0 |