44540 17th St W Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,067 - $623,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,830
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44540 17th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $580,267, approximately $205 per square foot. 44540 17th St W is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Amargosa Creek Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Tandis Homes Skyridge Pointe Lp
Bought by
Velador Juan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velador Juan M | $398,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,338 | $550,268 | $238,594 | $311,674 |
| 2024 | $7,964 | $539,479 | $233,916 | $305,563 |
| 2023 | $7,788 | $528,902 | $229,330 | $299,572 |
| 2022 | $7,505 | $518,533 | $224,834 | $293,699 |
| 2021 | $6,415 | $456,000 | $196,200 | $259,800 |
| 2019 | $5,407 | $375,200 | $161,400 | $213,800 |
| 2018 | $4,852 | $330,000 | $142,000 | $188,000 |
| 2016 | $4,723 | $330,000 | $142,000 | $188,000 |
| 2015 | $4,716 | $330,000 | $142,000 | $188,000 |
| 2014 | $3,877 | $257,000 | $113,000 | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map