4455 E Jude Ln Gilbert, AZ 85298
Trilogy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,477 - $543,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4455 E Jude Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $520,119, approximately $324 per square foot. 4455 E Jude Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cortina Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
Sold by
Kay Dana Jr William M and Kay Dana M
Bought by
Kay Dana Jr Willuam M and Kay Dana Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Shea Communities Marketing Co
Bought by
Dana William M and Dana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,792
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kay Dana Jr Willuam M | -- | None Available | |
| Dana William M | $265,991 | First American Title Ins Age | |
| Shea Communities Marketing Co | -- | First American Title Ins Age | |
| Sheacomm At Power Ranch Marketing Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Age |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dana William M | $212,792 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,460 | $27,769 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $26,447 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,593 | $35,720 | $7,140 | $28,580 |
| 2022 | $2,491 | $30,200 | $6,040 | $24,160 |
| 2021 | $2,525 | $29,070 | $5,810 | $23,260 |
| 2020 | $2,564 | $25,260 | $5,050 | $20,210 |
| 2019 | $2,489 | $23,620 | $4,720 | $18,900 |
| 2018 | $2,407 | $22,520 | $4,500 | $18,020 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $22,670 | $4,530 | $18,140 |
| 2016 | $2,350 | $21,760 | $4,350 | $17,410 |
| 2015 | $2,064 | $19,830 | $3,960 | $15,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map