4477 E Carob Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
Trilogy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,038 - $513,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4477 E Carob Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $453,260, approximately $346 per square foot. 4477 E Carob Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cortina Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
Sold by
Woods Wendy
Bought by
Woods Wendy and Zeiler Kelly R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Zeiler Kelly R
Bought by
Woods Wendy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Shea Communities Marketing Co
Bought by
Woods Wendy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Wendy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Woods Wendy | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Woods Wendy | $260,855 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Shea Communities Marketing Co | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Sheacomm At Power Ranch Marketing Llc | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958 | $24,458 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,284 | $23,293 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,284 | $32,300 | $6,460 | $25,840 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $27,400 | $5,480 | $21,920 |
| 2021 | $2,224 | $26,320 | $5,260 | $21,060 |
| 2020 | $2,258 | $22,700 | $4,540 | $18,160 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $21,220 | $4,240 | $16,980 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $20,170 | $4,030 | $16,140 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $20,030 | $4,000 | $16,030 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $19,150 | $3,830 | $15,320 |
| 2015 | $1,818 | $17,400 | $3,480 | $13,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map