Estimated Value: $267,000 - $513,299
Studio
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4455 Highway 411, Ocoee, TN 37361 and is currently estimated at $412,825, approximately $238 per square foot. 4455 Highway 411 is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Shenandoah Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Calvett Jack L
Bought by
State Of Tennessee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Bought by
Cavett Jack L and Cavett Vickie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1955
Bought by
Cavett John David and Mary Sue
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of Tennessee | -- | -- | |
| Cavett Jack L | $1,500 | -- | |
| Cavett John David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $127,250 | $18,900 | $108,350 |
| 2024 | $2,150 | $127,250 | $18,900 | $108,350 |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $127,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $82,250 | $18,900 | $63,350 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $82,250 | $18,900 | $63,350 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $82,250 | $18,900 | $63,350 |
| 2019 | $2,066 | $82,250 | $18,900 | $63,350 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $82,250 | $18,900 | $63,350 |
| 2017 | $2,085 | $82,675 | $16,200 | $66,475 |
| 2016 | $1,986 | $82,675 | $16,200 | $66,475 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $82,675 | $16,200 | $66,475 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $82,663 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map