44550 15th St E Unit 10 Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $264,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44550 15th St E Unit 10, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $254,463, approximately $240 per square foot. 44550 15th St E Unit 10 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Elementary, Piute Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Lucero Vanessa
Bought by
Meza Fernando and Green Christine V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,767
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$230,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Seligman William S
Bought by
Lucero Vanessa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,767
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$230,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
14360 Valerio Street Apartments Llc
Bought by
14360 Valerio Street Apartments
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,530,500
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meza Fernando | $201,000 | None Available | |
| Lucero Vanessa | -- | None Available | |
| 14360 Valerio Street Apartments | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meza Fernando | $40,000 | |
| Open | Meza Fernando | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Lucero Vanessa | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 14360 Valerio Street Apartments | $2,530,500 | |
| Closed | 14360 Valerio Street Apartments | $360,952 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,666 | $251,000 | $123,000 | $128,000 |
| 2024 | $3,666 | $243,500 | $119,200 | $124,300 |
| 2023 | $3,649 | $243,500 | $119,200 | $124,300 |
| 2022 | $3,279 | $213,400 | $104,500 | $108,900 |
| 2021 | $2,705 | $166,000 | $81,300 | $84,700 |
| 2019 | $2,259 | $130,200 | $63,700 | $66,500 |
| 2018 | $1,984 | $108,000 | $52,800 | $55,200 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $78,400 | $38,300 | $40,100 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $75,400 | $36,800 | $38,600 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $73,200 | $35,700 | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map