44555 Dionne St Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $315,647 - $380,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44555 Dionne St, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $350,162, approximately $185 per square foot. 44555 Dionne St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Middle School, John Glenn High School, and Achieve Charter Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $135,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $110,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $94,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,923 | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,838 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,800 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,753 | $81,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $923 | $82,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,094 | $84,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $85,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,757 | $75,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,968 | $61,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $66,930 | $43,992 | $22,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map