4456 Mane St Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $763,222 - $877,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4456 Mane St, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $813,306, approximately $353 per square foot. 4456 Mane St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, Oaks Middle, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Nguyen My Dung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,200
Outstanding Balance
$204,568
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$608,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Ramos Sergio
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Morgan Stanley Abs Capital I Inc Msac 20
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Ana
Bought by
Ramos Sergio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,792
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen My Dung | $404,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $454,750 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ramos Sergio | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Ramos Sergio | $581,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen My Dung | $323,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Sergio | $464,792 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Sergio | $116,198 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,914 | $545,114 | $190,461 | $354,653 |
| 2024 | $5,778 | $534,425 | $186,726 | $347,699 |
| 2023 | $5,615 | $523,946 | $183,065 | $340,881 |
| 2022 | $5,539 | $513,672 | $179,475 | $334,197 |
| 2021 | $5,503 | $503,600 | $175,956 | $327,644 |
| 2020 | $5,406 | $498,436 | $174,152 | $324,284 |
| 2019 | $5,358 | $488,662 | $170,737 | $317,925 |
| 2018 | $5,283 | $479,080 | $167,389 | $311,691 |
| 2017 | $4,887 | $451,000 | $157,700 | $293,300 |
| 2016 | $4,556 | $429,500 | $150,200 | $279,300 |
| 2015 | $4,372 | $409,000 | $143,000 | $266,000 |
| 2014 | $4,214 | $399,000 | $140,000 | $259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map