4456 S Troy Ave Springfield, MO 65810
Estimated Value: $308,976 - $357,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4456 S Troy Ave, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $333,744, approximately $163 per square foot. 4456 S Troy Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including McBride Elementary School, Wilson's Creek Intermediate School, and Cherokee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Milligan Properties Inc
Bought by
Musil Andrew and Lafoon Mussil Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,980
Outstanding Balance
$24,106
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$309,638
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Musil Andrew | -- | Fidellty Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Musil Andrew | $40,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $40,620 | $6,650 | $33,970 |
| 2024 | $2,025 | $36,560 | $5,700 | $30,860 |
| 2023 | $2,014 | $36,560 | $5,700 | $30,860 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $31,750 | $5,700 | $26,050 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $31,750 | $5,700 | $26,050 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $30,510 | $5,700 | $24,810 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $30,510 | $5,700 | $24,810 |
| 2018 | $1,669 | $30,250 | $5,700 | $24,550 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $29,260 | $5,700 | $23,560 |
| 2016 | $1,599 | $29,260 | $5,700 | $23,560 |
| 2015 | $1,586 | $29,260 | $5,700 | $23,560 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $27,760 | $5,700 | $22,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map