4457 Galley Ct Boulder, CO 80301
Gunbarrel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,000 - $718,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,294
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4457 Galley Ct, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $662,504, approximately $511 per square foot. 4457 Galley Ct is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Heatherwood Elementary School, Nevin Platt Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1986
Bought by
Christensen Michail C and Christensen Selena A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1977
Bought by
Christensen Michail C and Christensen Selena A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1976
Bought by
Christensen Michail C and Christensen Selena A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Michail C | $82,900 | -- | |
| Christensen Michail C | $41,300 | -- | |
| Christensen Michail C | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,220 | $42,163 | $17,344 | $24,819 |
| 2024 | $3,220 | $42,163 | $17,344 | $24,819 |
| 2023 | $3,168 | $41,352 | $16,603 | $28,435 |
| 2022 | $2,594 | $33,360 | $12,656 | $20,704 |
| 2021 | $2,474 | $34,320 | $13,020 | $21,300 |
| 2020 | $2,387 | $33,076 | $11,440 | $21,636 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $33,076 | $11,440 | $21,636 |
| 2018 | $2,683 | $29,326 | $9,432 | $19,894 |
| 2017 | $2,603 | $32,421 | $10,428 | $21,993 |
| 2016 | $2,224 | $24,278 | $7,960 | $16,318 |
| 2015 | $2,113 | $21,851 | $7,642 | $14,209 |
| 2014 | $2,051 | $21,851 | $7,642 | $14,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map