Estimated Value: $85,677 - $257,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
13.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4458 Bennoch Rd, Alton, ME 04468 and is currently estimated at $182,419. 4458 Bennoch Rd is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Alton Elementary School, Leonard Middle School, and Old Town High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Mitchell Kim
Bought by
Mitchell Kim and Mitchell Guy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Kim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $862 | $76,580 | $39,017 | $37,563 |
| 2024 | $871 | $68,595 | $35,470 | $33,125 |
| 2023 | $831 | $65,941 | $33,781 | $32,160 |
| 2022 | $848 | $62,801 | $32,172 | $30,629 |
| 2021 | $748 | $59,810 | $30,640 | $29,170 |
| 2017 | $718 | $59,810 | $30,640 | $29,170 |
| 2016 | $583 | $59,810 | $30,640 | $29,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map