4459 E Weldon Ave Fresno, CA 93703
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $299,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4459 E Weldon Ave, Fresno, CA 93703 and is currently estimated at $271,366, approximately $301 per square foot. 4459 E Weldon Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Norseman Elementary School, Scandinavian Middle School, and Mclane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Lopez Daniel and Lopez Consuelo
Bought by
Central Valley Capital Iv
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Hernandez Evangelina
Bought by
Central Valley Capital Iv
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
1St American Title Insurance C
Bought by
Central Valley Capital Iv
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2015
Sold by
Hernandez Joe D and Hernandez Luis M
Bought by
Romo Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Cooper Walter D and Cooper Elaine M
Bought by
Hernandez Evangelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central Valley Capital Iv | $112,067 | Placer Title Company | |
| Central Valley Capital Iv | $110,500 | Placer Title Fresno Er | |
| Central Valley Capital Iv | $110,500 | Placer Title | |
| Romo Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Evangelina | $215,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Evangelina | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,603 | $125,724 | $45,510 | $80,214 |
| 2023 | $1,513 | $120,844 | $43,744 | $77,100 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $118,476 | $42,887 | $75,589 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $116,154 | $42,047 | $74,107 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $114,964 | $41,616 | $73,348 |
| 2019 | $1,390 | $112,710 | $40,800 | $71,910 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $151,100 | $37,600 | $113,500 |
| 2017 | $1,737 | $141,300 | $35,200 | $106,100 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $136,753 | $34,112 | $102,641 |
| 2015 | $1,549 | $134,700 | $33,600 | $101,100 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $126,200 | $31,500 | $94,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map