4459 Harts Cove Way Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $439,135 - $495,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,209
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4459 Harts Cove Way, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $470,534, approximately $213 per square foot. 4459 Harts Cove Way is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lost Lake Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Patton William and Patton Hill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,392
Outstanding Balance
$98,823
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Hh Hartwood Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Dischner John
Bought by
Hh Hartwood Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patton William | $186,740 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc | |
| D R Horton Inc | $66,000 | Attorney | |
| Hh Hartwood Llc | $721,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History