4459 Summit Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,124,000 - $1,381,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,983
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4459 Summit Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,267,454, approximately $424 per square foot. 4459 Summit Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Dale Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Ridgway Robert H and Ridgway Christiane K
Bought by
Ridgway Christiane Kathleen and Ridgway Robert Hall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1985
Bought by
Ridgway Robert H Christiane K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridgway Christiane Kathleen | -- | None Available | |
| Ridgway Robert H Christiane K | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,747 | $427,388 | $96,407 | $330,981 |
| 2024 | $5,747 | $419,009 | $94,517 | $324,492 |
| 2023 | $5,569 | $410,794 | $92,664 | $318,130 |
| 2022 | $5,446 | $402,741 | $90,848 | $311,893 |
| 2021 | $5,329 | $394,845 | $89,067 | $305,778 |
| 2020 | $5,156 | $390,797 | $88,154 | $302,643 |
| 2019 | $5,080 | $383,135 | $86,426 | $296,709 |
| 2018 | $5,023 | $375,624 | $84,732 | $290,892 |
| 2017 | $50 | $368,260 | $83,071 | $285,189 |
| 2016 | $4,799 | $361,041 | $81,443 | $279,598 |
| 2015 | $4,713 | $350,114 | $80,220 | $269,894 |
| 2014 | $4,313 | $316,786 | $78,649 | $238,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map