$360,000
PENDING

446 2nd St Mullan, ID 83846

Estimated payment $2,036/month

Total Views 333
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,381 Sq Ft
$261 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.56 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Lawn
  • Mountain View
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA

About This Home

Welcome to your peaceful escape nestled in nature! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home radiates warmth, creativity, and pride of ownership. Every corner reflects thoughtful care, with artistic touches that add personality while maintaining a clean, inviting aesthetic throughout. Step inside to discover a bright and airy living space, meticulously kept and move-in ready. The home offers a comfortable layout ideal for both relaxing and everyday living.
Out back, enjoy a covered patio perfect for hosting gatherings, whether it's summer barbecues or cozy evenings with friends. The property is a gardener's dream, with plenty of space to cultivate flowers, vegetables, or simply enjoy the tranquility of the outdoors. Set against a stunning mountain backdrop and located near a gentle stream, this property offers a rare combination of natural beauty and serene living. It's an ideal retreat for those seeking peace and a connection to nature without sacrificing comfort.

Listing Agent

Matt Borton

Borton Properties of North Idaho License #AB52691 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,051

Year Built

  • Built in 1912 | Remodeled in 2024

Lot Details

  • 24,394 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,381 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RPA010000I062A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,051

Year Built

Built in 1912 | Remodeled in 2024

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Site Built < 2 Acre
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.56
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Directions: I90 to exit 68 for Mullan. Left onto 2nd Street and continue up 2nd for approximately 1/2 mile to property on the right.
  • Year Built: 1912
  • General Property Description:Lot Acres2: 0.56
  • General Property Description:Lot Type 1: Residential
  • Legal and Taxes:Zoning2: Residential
  • Legal and Taxes:Tax Year2: 2025
  • View:Mountain(s): Yes
  • View:Neighborhood: Yes
  • View:Territorial: Yes
  • Road Paved: Yes
  • Water:City5: Yes
  • Sewer:City Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Description:Building Style: Multi-Level
  • General Property Description:Remodeled: Yes
  • General Property Description:Year of Remodel: 2024
  • General Property Description:New Construction: No
  • Property Subject to:Homeowners Assoc: None
  • Property Subject to:Flood Zone: Unknown
  • Common Walls:No Common Walls: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Foundation:Concrete: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl: Yes
  • Flooring:Wood4: Fir
  • Roof:Metal: Yes
  • Fuel:Gas: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl2: Yes
  • General Property Description:Total SqFt2: 1381.0
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Contract Information: Delayed Marketing: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Renovated: 2024

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Range, Electric Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Internet Available, Washer Hookup
  • Living Area: 1381.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Interior Features:Dryer Hookup - Elec2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Dryer Electric: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater2: Yes
  • Basement:None Crawl Space: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cable Internet Available: Yes
  • Appliances:RangeOven - Gas: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial, Fenced, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Sloped, Landscaped, Level, Wooded
  • View: Mountain(s), Territorial, Neighborhood
  • View: Yes
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Lawn
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch, Covered Patio

• Parking Features: Paved Parking
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Att Garage
  • General Property Description:Garage Stall2: 2 Car
  • Exterior Features:Paved Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Fireplace(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Fireplace2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Mullan - 392

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24393.6
  • Parcel #: RPA010000I062A
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1051.36
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $973 $201,774 $68,698 $133,076
2024 $1,016 $201,774 $68,698 $133,076
2023 $1,016 $190,230 $73,081 $117,149
2022 $1,093 $181,877 $69,798 $112,079
2021 $1,127 $114,817 $33,397 $81,420
2020 $995 $99,060 $30,360 $68,700
2019 $1,396 $69,546 $27,826 $41,720
2018 $1,171 $51,277 $25,297 $25,980
2017 $1,139 $48,987 $25,297 $23,690
2016 $1,222 $48,697 $25,297 $23,400
2015 -- $48,167 $25,297 $22,870
2014 -- $48,167 $25,297 $22,870
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $360,000 -- $261 / Sq Ft
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- Flying S Title And Escrow
Warranty Deed -- First American Ttl Co Kello
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $240,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $57,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26-3899

Coeur d

APN: A010000I062A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.