Seller's Agent in 2025
Todd Davis
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 404-1118
16 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $250,000
This adorable 2 bed 1 bath home has all of the finished living space on one level with a lot of storage downstairs. It has a detached 24'x24' garage/shop depending on your wants and needs. Lots of upgrades, a large covered deck on the front of the home, has new laminate plank flooring throughout the main level, includes washer & dryer, dishwasher, oven range and more. This cute property has mature trees with lots of shade and manicured lawn. Great place to live your best life. Come and see.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phyllis And Les Macfee Family | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Macfee Phyllis D | -- | Titlefact Inc | |
| Macfre Lesler J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $228 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $716 | $196,255 | $48,883 | $147,372 |
| 2024 | $1,658 | $196,255 | $48,883 | $147,372 |
| 2023 | $582 | $153,827 | $46,555 | $107,272 |
| 2022 | $738 | $135,603 | $42,323 | $93,280 |
| 2021 | $749 | $114,488 | $25,650 | $88,838 |
| 2020 | $1,293 | $81,365 | $14,063 | $67,302 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $74,695 | $14,063 | $60,632 |
| 2018 | $556 | $56,576 | $13,300 | $43,276 |
| 2017 | $526 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $570 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Todd Davis
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 404-1118
16 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Keri Craig
Rockin K Realty
(208) 539-0758
7 in this area
122 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98938518
APN: W20000410110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.