P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Phil Hyde
Bear Island Land Co., Inc
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $195,000
2 bedroom older home in a quiet section of Winton. This home sits on a large lot with nice trees including pines and a view of Fall Lake. Home has a large living room, bathroom on the main level and upstairs, full basement, and new wiring and new plumbing. Exterior was scraped and painted last year. 1-stall detached garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Phil Hyde
Bear Island Land Co., Inc Listed on: 04/22/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Jeff Hway
Bear Island Land Co., Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reuvers Thomas Lebiecki | $105,000 | Northeast Title Company | |
| Bascue Velena | $86,000 | Northeast Title Company | |
| Osprey Adventures Incorporated | $55,000 | Northeast Title Company | |
| Bajan Ryan | $53,372 | Northeast Title Company | |
| Bajan Ryan | $53,370 | Ne Title Co | |
| Shepherd Geraldine Beaty | $24,530 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bascue Velena | $86,868 | |
| Previous Owner | Osprey Adventures Incorporated | $44,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bajan Ryan | $41,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bajan Ryan | $42,696 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2012 09/13/12 | Sold | $53,370 | -16.6% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2012 08/31/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2012 04/22/12 | For Sale | $64,000 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,678 | $82,000 | $11,800 | $70,200 |
| 2023 | $500 | $74,800 | $10,700 | $64,100 |
| 2022 | $636 | $67,900 | $9,700 | $58,200 |
| 2021 | $436 | $67,900 | $9,700 | $58,200 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $46,900 | $9,700 | $37,200 |
| 2019 | $938 | $46,900 | $9,700 | $37,200 |
| 2018 | $956 | $45,300 | $9,700 | $35,600 |
| 2017 | $956 | $45,300 | $9,700 | $35,600 |
| 2016 | $266 | $45,300 | $9,700 | $35,600 |
| 2015 | $270 | $24,600 | $7,600 | $17,000 |
| 2014 | $265 | $24,600 | $7,600 | $17,000 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Phil Hyde
Bear Island Land Co., Inc
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jeff Hway
Bear Island Land Co., Inc
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4246666
APN: 190004000180
Ask me questions while you tour the home.