Jeff Ammerman
RE/MAX SELECT REALTY
(412) 900-8962
135 Total Sales
1 in Beaver
$250,000 Price
Estimated Value: $314,084 - $347,000
This home is located at 446 4th St, Beaver, PA 15009 and is currently estimated at $330,271, approximately $149 per square foot. 446 4th St is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including College Square Elementary School, Dutch Ridge Elementary School, and Beaver Area Middle School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Jeff Ammerman
RE/MAX SELECT REALTY
(412) 900-8962
135 Total Sales
1 in Beaver
$250,000 Price
Taylor Ball
REALTY CO LLC
(878) 217-7828
71 Total Sales
1 in Beaver
$395,000 Price
Rick Maiella
HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
(878) 225-0680
382 Total Sales
1 in Beaver
$190,000 Price
Rachel Wisniewski
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(412) 990-1481
107 Total Sales
1 in Beaver
$274,000 Price
Carissa Sitterly
HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
(878) 217-7008
151 Total Sales
1 in Beaver
$480,000 Price
Michelle Biro
BOVARD ANDERSON CO.
(878) 348-4562
50 Total Sales
6 in Beaver
$130K - $425K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $175,000 | Pennsylvania Land Titles |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $50,000 | ||
| Open | Henning Heather L | $147,450 | |
| Closed | Henning Mark E | $172,674 | |
| Closed | Meinhardt June D | $90,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $933 | $127,100 | $26,650 | $100,450 |
| 2025 | $933 | $127,100 | $26,650 | $100,450 |
| 2024 | $5,148 | $127,100 | $26,650 | $100,450 |
| 2023 | $3,677 | $24,800 | $3,600 | $21,200 |
| 2022 | $3,477 | $24,800 | $3,600 | $21,200 |
| 2021 | $3,477 | $24,800 | $3,600 | $21,200 |
| 2020 | $3,274 | $24,800 | $3,600 | $21,200 |
| 2019 | $3,274 | $24,800 | $3,600 | $21,200 |
| 2018 | $3,098 | $24,800 | $3,600 | $21,200 |
| 2017 | $3,098 | $24,800 | $3,600 | $21,200 |
| 2016 | $2,936 | $24,800 | $3,600 | $21,200 |
| 2015 | $551 | $24,800 | $3,600 | $21,200 |
| 2014 | $551 | $24,800 | $3,600 | $21,200 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.