446 Adeline Ave Unit 266 San Jose, CA 95136
South San Jose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,441 - $856,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,151
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Adeline Ave Unit 266, San Jose, CA 95136 and is currently estimated at $821,860, approximately $714 per square foot. 446 Adeline Ave Unit 266 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including George Shirakawa Sr. Elementary School, Sylvandale Middle School, and Andrew P. Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
Kaldani Claudette
Bought by
Kaldani Claudette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Kaldani Claudette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,306
Outstanding Balance
$158,035
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$663,825
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaldani Claudette | -- | None Available | |
| Kaldani Claudette | $462,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaldani Claudette | $369,306 | |
| Closed | Kaldani Claudette | $46,163 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,024 | $643,412 | $348,469 | $294,943 |
| 2024 | $10,024 | $630,797 | $341,637 | $289,160 |
| 2023 | $9,836 | $618,430 | $334,939 | $283,491 |
| 2022 | $9,531 | $606,305 | $328,372 | $277,933 |
| 2021 | $9,459 | $594,418 | $321,934 | $272,484 |
| 2020 | $9,028 | $588,324 | $318,633 | $269,691 |
| 2019 | $8,630 | $576,789 | $312,386 | $264,403 |
| 2018 | $8,617 | $565,480 | $306,261 | $259,219 |
| 2017 | $8,501 | $554,393 | $300,256 | $254,137 |
| 2016 | $8,125 | $543,523 | $294,369 | $249,154 |
| 2015 | $7,776 | $516,000 | $279,500 | $236,500 |
| 2014 | $7,333 | $513,000 | $277,800 | $235,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map