446 Beach Ave Unit 2nd Fl Bronx, NY 10473
Clason Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,556 - $870,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,475
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Beach Ave Unit 2nd Fl, Bronx, NY 10473 and is currently estimated at $798,889, approximately $322 per square foot. 446 Beach Ave Unit 2nd Fl is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 069 Journey Prep School - X069 and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Jocelyne
Bought by
Rodriguez Ramon and Rodrigurz Marisol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,250
Outstanding Balance
$254,128
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$544,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Escoto Anna C and Martinez Jocelyn
Bought by
Martinez Jocelyne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Waul Oscar and Waul Ivy
Bought by
Martinez Jocelyne and Escoto Anna C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,500
Interest Rate
7.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Ramon | $495,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Ramon | $495,000 | -- | |
| Martinez Jocelyne | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Jocelyne | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Jocelyne | $270,000 | First American | |
| Martinez Jocelyne | $270,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Ramon | $470,250 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Ramon | $470,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jocelyne | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jocelyne | $268,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,457 | $34,073 | $5,441 | $28,632 |
| 2025 | $6,091 | $32,146 | $5,113 | $27,033 |
| 2024 | $6,091 | $30,326 | $4,780 | $25,546 |
| 2023 | $6,159 | $30,326 | $4,830 | $25,496 |
| 2022 | $5,907 | $43,860 | $7,320 | $36,540 |
| 2021 | $5,976 | $37,320 | $7,320 | $30,000 |
| 2020 | $5,670 | $37,140 | $7,320 | $29,820 |
| 2019 | $5,287 | $33,540 | $7,320 | $26,220 |
| 2018 | $5,152 | $25,272 | $6,851 | $18,421 |
| 2017 | $5,027 | $24,660 | $7,320 | $17,340 |
| 2016 | $4,730 | $23,662 | $7,308 | $16,354 |
| 2015 | $2,892 | $22,323 | $7,297 | $15,026 |
| 2014 | $2,892 | $21,060 | $8,100 | $12,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map