446 Beartown Rd Painted Post, NY 14870
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $254,200
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Beartown Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870 and is currently estimated at $237,300, approximately $111 per square foot. 446 Beartown Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Erwin Valley Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Novak Bonita L
Bought by
Meyer Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Karen | $121,800 | Steven E Agan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,604 | $215,000 | $20,800 | $194,200 |
| 2024 | $6,458 | $215,000 | $20,800 | $194,200 |
| 2023 | $6,165 | $158,000 | $20,800 | $137,200 |
| 2022 | $5,435 | $158,000 | $20,800 | $137,200 |
| 2021 | $5,430 | $158,000 | $20,800 | $137,200 |
| 2020 | $2,894 | $140,000 | $20,800 | $119,200 |
| 2019 | $4,326 | $140,000 | $20,800 | $119,200 |
| 2018 | $4,326 | $140,000 | $20,800 | $119,200 |
| 2017 | $3,844 | $126,000 | $20,800 | $105,200 |
| 2016 | $3,797 | $126,000 | $20,800 | $105,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,000 | $20,800 | $105,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,000 | $20,800 | $105,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map